LLOYDS INVESTMENT SECURITIES NO.5 LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
02930810
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2023

Next statement due by 2 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTRADELUXE SERVICES LIMITED5 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/2413 April 2024 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to Cawley House Chester Business Park Chester CH4 9FB

View Document

13/04/2413 April 2024 NewRegister(s) moved to registered inspection location Cawley House Chester Business Park Chester CH4 9FB

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 25 Gresham Street London EC2V 7HN to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2024-04-11

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company