LLOYDS OF AFRICA FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

LLOYDS OF AFRICA FINANCE LIMITED
2 CHIGNELL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W13 0TJ

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07027307
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2009
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Sep

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
4 Nov 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 30 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rashid Kamis
23 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

07027307 LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2010
LLOYDS FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

8 CHIGNELL PLACE
LONDON
W13 0TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lloydsofafricafinance.co.uk
www.lloydsofafricafinance.com
www.lloydsofafricafinance.org
www.lloydsofafrica.finance
www.lloydsofafricafinance.org.uk
www.lloydsofafricafinance.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 4 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code