LLOYDS PHARMACY LIMITED

Address

LLOYDS PHARMACY LIMITED
SAPPHIRE COURT
WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE
COVENTRY
CV2 2TX
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 02476 432 401
Web:
Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00758153
VAT Number:
GB222 5169 87
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£125,242,450.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 265 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nichola Legg
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Hanns Lipp
6 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Catherine Mcdermott
3 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Jennifer Poole
15 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Hilary Stables
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nigel Swift
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cormac Tobin
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KFW IPEX-BANK GMBH ACTING THROUGH ITS LONDON BRANCH
RECEIPTS ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
KFW IPEX-BANK GMBH ACTING THROUGH ITS LONDON BRANCH
RECEIPTS ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2010
KFW IPEX-BANK GMBH (THE BANK) ACTING THROUGH ITS LONDON BANK
RECEIPTS ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2009
DOCTORS T.HARRIS,J.G.SCANLON,J.H.YOXHALL,J.R.GILBERT
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 1995

Previous Company Names

AAH RETAIL PHARMACY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

HAMPTON COURT
TUDOR ROAD MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1TX
Changed 24 Feb 1998

76 SOUTH PARK
LINCOLN
LN5 8ES
Changed 4 Sep 1995

VANTAGE HOUSE
MERIDIAN OFFICE PARK
OSBORN WAY,HOOK
BASINGSTOKE,HANTS RG27 9HX
Changed 10 Mar 1993

STONEFIELD WAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0JP
Changed 31 Jul 1992

STONEFIELD WAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 OJP
Changed 8 Jul 1987

UNIT 6B
BILTON WAY
PUMP LANE
HAYES MIDDX
Changed 8 Jul 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1494 £97,756,871.32
Bristol City Council
115 £105,511.52
Darlington Borough Council
4 £2,933.00
Department of Health
369 £33,289,393.91
Department of Health [11410]
22 £867,148.80
Worcestershire Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust [16445]
2 £203,632.69

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lloydspharmacy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
265 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years