LLOYDS PHARMACY CLINICAL HOMECARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sapphire Court Walsgrave Triangle Coventry England CV2 2TX

Company number
02764914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2022

Next statement due by 9 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREMARK SERVICES LIMITED10 February 1993
CAREMARK LIMITED15 June 1999
CLINOVIA LIMITED1 December 2008
BUPA HOME HEALTHCARE LIMITED13 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Christian Keen as a director on 2022-05-18

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Toby Matthew Anderson as a director on 2022-05-11

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-23 with updates

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company