LLOYD'S REGISTER INSPECTION LIMITED

Address

LLOYD'S REGISTER INSPECTION LIMITED
71 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4BS
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01217474
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,500,000.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Bower
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Chad Colby-blake
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mitchell
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Nice
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LLOYD'S REGISTER VERIFICATION LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2003
LLOYD'S REGISTER INSPECTION LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2003

Previous Addresses

1 BONVILLE ROAD
BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL
BS4 5NZ
Changed 11 Nov 1991

71 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON EC3M 4BS
Changed 5 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 17 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years