LMES REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02067611



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
DELOITTE LLP PO BOX 500 2 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M60 2AT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDUM
Incorporated on
27 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L M ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED23 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1216 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
14/02/1114 February 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008266,00009242View PDF
28/09/1028 September 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company