LOCAL AID FOR CHILDREN AND COMMUNITY SPECIAL NEEDS

Company number 04734267



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
250 CARMARTHEN RD CARMARTHEN ROAD SWANSEA WALES SA1 1HG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
14 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCAL AID SWANSEA BAY15 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1918 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2019 FROM UNIT 7 CWMBWRLA WORKSHOP YSGUBOR FACH STREET CWMBWRLA SWANSEA SA1 2DDView PDF
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS MARIE POWELLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£268.10k
Fixed assets
£861
Shareholders funds
£268.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company