FACILITIES MANAGEMENT 4 U LIMITED

Address

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT 4 U LIMITED
THE COUNTING HOUSE
HIGH STREET
LUTTERWORTH
ENGLAND
LE17 4AY
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07468225
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,255 £1 £1
Debtors: -£3,584
Creditors due within one year: £15,433
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,908
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,802 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolina Pereira
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOCAL HEROES LTD
Changed 17 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

42 CROSBY ROAD NORTH
LIVERPOOL
L22 4QQ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Aug 2016

C/O HERIOT HUGHES ACCOUNTANTS
42 CROSBY ROAD NORTH
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L22 4QQ
Changed 12 Apr 2016

HORTON HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
L2 3PS
Changed 26 Oct 2015

7 TH FLOOR
SILKHOUSE COURT, TITHEBARN STREEY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 2LZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.localheroes.co.uk
www.localheroes.active
www.localheroes.and
www.localheroes.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Aug 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 6 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years