LOCAL LOCUMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2011

Address

LOCAL LOCUMS LIMITED
78 MOORFIELD GROVE
TONGE MOOR
BOLTON
UNITED KINGDOM
BL2 2LG
Classification:

Dispensing chemists

Medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04789290
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
16 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2010
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Lodhi
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

SKAIRFIELD CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

689 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, LOSTOCK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 4AG
Changed 3 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.locallocums.and
www.locallocums.org
www.locallocums.medical
www.locallocums.works
www.locallocu.ms
www.locallocums.active
www.locallocums.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 16 Jul 2010 16
31 Mar 2008 2 Oct 2009 19
31 Mar 2007 24 Jul 2009 28
31 Mar 2006 18 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 3 Apr 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years