LOCAL WEB DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

LOCAL WEB DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3RD FLOR, LYNDEAN HOUSE
43-46 QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XB
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01784 29401
Phone: 01903 790 100
Phone: 01903 785 568
Fax: 01903 885 979
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05809085
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£160.00 on 4 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £65,465 £29,173
Debtors: £149,232 £82,790
Creditors due within one year: £299,272 £234,982
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84,575 £123,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£59,002
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Allen
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Escott
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Jones
8 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rupert Mole
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LWS CREATIVE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2012
LOCAL WEB SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

A2 YEOMAN GATE, YEOMAN WAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3QZ
Changed 10 Apr 2012

6 HOWARDS WAY
RUSTINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN16 2LT
Changed 3 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.localwebdevelopmentsolutions.co.uk
www.localwebdevelopmentsolutions.com
www.localwebdevelopmentsolutions.org.uk
www.localwebdevelopmentsolutions.active
www.localwebdevelopmentsolutions.community
www.localwebdevelopment.solutions
www.localwebdevelopmentsolutions.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 12 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 21 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 3 May 2012 13
30 Apr 2010 25 Nov 2010 7
30 Apr 2009 1 Feb 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month