LOCALEX LTD

Address

LOCALEX LTD
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(41,579 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07481260
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
9 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £6,840 £4,304
Debtors: £37 £382
Creditors due within one year: £272 £1,545
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,605 £3,141
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,340 £23,615 £13,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,340 -£12,786 -£6,259
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,340 -£12,786 -£6,259
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nilesh Desai
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Deepeeka Desai
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARCHPACK MARKETING LTD
Changed 5 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

HOMELEA HOUSE SHEETHANGER LANE
FELDEN
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP3 0BG
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2017

20-22 WENLOCK STREET
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jan 2017

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 10 Aug 2016

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jan 2014

SPECTRUM HOUSE DUNSTABLE ROAD
REDBOURN, ST ALBANS
AL3 7PR
Changed 24 Jan 2014

SPECTRUM HOUSE DUNSTABLE ROAD
REDBOURN, ST ALBANS
AL3 7PR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2013

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 9 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 24 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 15 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 23 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years