LOCHAIN PATRICK INSURANCE BROKERS LTD



Last updated 13 August 2020
Legal registered address
NUMBER ONE MINSTER COURT LONDON ENGLAND EC3R 7AA

Company number
00153365
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2020

Next statement due by 12 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCHAIN PATRICK INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED15 August 2005
OVAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED13 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/201 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL MULDOWNEY

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER ZOIDIS

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JUSTINE HOWARD

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company