LOCK DOOR AND SHUTTERS LTD

Address

LOCK DOOR AND SHUTTERS LTD
ONEGA HOUSE
112 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NE
(1,122 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03544552
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Burke
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Kieron Burke
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

LOCK ELECTRIC SHUTTERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

47 MANOR WAY
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT
DA7 6JW
Changed 9 Jan 2014

UNIT 12 119-121 NATHAN WAY
THAMESMEAD
LONDON
SE28 0AQ
Changed 6 Jan 2013

UNIT 8
MULBERRY WAY
BELVEDERE
KENT DA17 6BU
Changed 31 Aug 2007

WHEATSHEAF WORKS
MAXIM WAY
CRAYFORD
DA1 4BQ
Changed 18 Apr 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lockdoorandshutters.co.uk
www.lockdoornshutters.co.uk
www.lockdoornshutters.com
www.lockdoorandshutters.com
www.lockdoornshutters.org.uk
www.lockdoorandshutters.org
www.lockdoornshutters.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code