LOCKHEED MARTIN BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

LOCKHEED MARTIN BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SKYPARK 1
8 ELLIOT PLACE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G3 8EP
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC112421
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,727,217.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cooper
11 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Fasick
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Justin Walker
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMOR BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2013
SWORD BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2009
REAL TIME ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

INDIA OF INCHINNAN GREENOCK ROAD
INCHINNAN
RENFREW
RENFREWSHIRE
PA4 9LH
Changed 28 Sep 2015

ACADEMY HOUSE
ACADEMY PARK, GOWER STREET
GLASGOW
G51 1PR
Changed 5 Aug 2008

ACADEMY HOUSE, ACADEMY PARK
GOWER STREET
GLASGOW
G51 1PR
Changed 16 Aug 2007

C/O SWORD UK LIMITED
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN AB10 1UD
Changed 2 Apr 2007

ACADEMY HOUSE ACADEMY PARK
GOWER STREET
GLASGOW
G51 1PR
Changed 22 Nov 2006

CAPITAL HOUSE
20 PARK CIRCUS
GLASGOW
G3 6BE
Changed 5 Nov 1996

43 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1HW
Changed 24 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
167 £6,862,409.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lockheedmartinbusinesstechnologysolutions.co.uk
www.lmbts.co.uk
www.lockheedmartinbusinesstechnologysolutions.com
www.lockheedmartinbusinesstechnologysolutions.services
www.lmbts.consulting
www.lockheedmartinbusinesstechnologysolutions.computer
www.lmbts.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 20 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 89 times in the last few years