LOCKWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LOCKWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED
LOCKWOODS GROUP, RIPLEY ROAD
SAWMILLS
AMBERGATE
DERBY
DE56 2JR
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01531565
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£200.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah King
before 21 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Robert Lockwood
30 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stephen Walker
1 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DOUGLAS LOCKWOOD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

ACRERULE LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

57 WOODFIELD DRIVE
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
Changed 9 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 17 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 18 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 21 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years