LODGE GRP LIMITED

Company number 06419462



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
HUNTER HOUSE 109 SNAKES LANE WEST WOODFORD GREEN ESSEX IG8 0DY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2015

Next statement due by 4 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILLOWFIELDS LIMITED11 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1611 January 2016REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI
View PDF
11/01/1611 January 2016Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.09k
Current assets
£14.72k
Fixed assets
£171.32k
Current creditors
£121.17k
Shareholders funds
£64.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company