LODGE HILL GARAGE LIMITED

Address

LODGE HILL GARAGE LIMITED
CRANBROOK HOUSE
BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OX2 7JQ
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01865 326 666
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04748409
VAT Number:
GB812 8203 57
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,002.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £32,186 £85 £98
Debtors: £33,568 £12,702 £28,302
Creditors due within one year: £150,226 £123,674 £130,748
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,232 £104,854 £50,027
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: -£22,165
Total Assets less Liabilities: £94,098 £106,057 £29,465
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anton Bazylkiewicz
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Helen Jewson
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Jewson
29 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nigel Murrin
29 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

DOUBLE SQUARE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

30 SAINT GILES
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 3LE
Changed 21 Jan 2014

5TH FLOOR, SIGNET HOUSE
49/51 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 16 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 5 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years