LOGICALWARE LTD.

Address

LOGICALWARE LTD.
23 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 7DX
Phone: 0131 564 1100
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC234177
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£807.75 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £19,600 £50,845 £83,973
Debtors: £69,971 £62,542 £101,573
Creditors due within one year: £414,784 £337,899 £338,574
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£325,213 -£224,512 -£153,028
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,762 £2,708
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£103,701 £61,604 £165,281
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£103,701 £61,604 £165,281
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cameron
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Dobbie
22 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDINBURGH ALTERNATIVE FINANCE LTD (TRADING AS LENDINGCROWD)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2015
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

LOGICAL PROGRESSION LTD.
Changed 27 Jun 2005
WEB RESOURCES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

STUART HOUSE, ESKMILLS
STATION ROAD
MUSSELBURGH
EAST LOTHIAN EH21 7PQ
Changed 26 May 2006

20 FORTH STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3LH
Changed 3 May 2005

16 FORTH STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3LH
Changed 30 Jul 2003

3 RANDOLPH CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7TH
Changed 5 Feb 2003

26 PALMERSTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH12 5AL
Changed 21 Aug 2002

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH7 5JA
Changed 25 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 2 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 15 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years