LOGIKA LIMITED

Address

LOGIKA LIMITED
12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE
(467 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03644565
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,220 £591 £221
Debtors: £187,033 £159,965 £83,028
Creditors due within one year: £212,072 £221,661 £174,769
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,819 -£61,105 -£91,520
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £66,236 £87,145 £52,794
Total Assets less Liabilities: £188,772 £125,233 £188,316
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £188,772 £125,233 £188,316
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Venetia Coombs
24 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Smith
21 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

SWALE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2003
REGIS PAYROLL LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

MAINSTREAM HOUSE
BONHAM DRIVE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 3RY
Changed 18 Apr 2007

MAINSTREAM HOUSE, BONHAM DRIVE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3RY
Changed 18 Apr 2005

BLUE RIDGE SECRETARIAL LTD
ST GEORGES HOUSE ST GEORGES
BUSINESS PARK CASTLE ROAD
SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME10 3TB
Changed 7 Apr 2005

BRENCHLEY HOUSE
75-77 HIGH STREET
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 4AW
Changed 18 May 2004

104 HIGH STREET
MILTON REGIS
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 2AN
Changed 4 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.logika.accountant
www.logika.accountants
www.logika.org.uk
www.logika.legal

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years