HARTLEBURY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2016

Address

HARTLEBURY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
NUFFIELD HOUSE
41-46 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0DS
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06945143
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2009
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£111,210.71 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Teagle
19 May 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UNIFORM BRANDS TRADING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2015
LOGISTIK UNICORP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2014
SARTORIA CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2010
WENSUM CORPORATEWEAR LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2009
GG 126 LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

303-307 OAK DRIVE
HARTLEBURY TRADING ESTATE HARTLEBURY
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 4JB
ENGLAND
Changed 29 May 2014

C/O LOGISTIK UNICORP HOLDINGS LIMITED GOSFORTH ROAD
DERBY
DE24 8HU
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Aug 2011

C/O THE CROWN EAST GROUP GOSFORTH ROAD
DERBY
DE24 8HU
Changed 25 Oct 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
66 £7,830.30

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 11 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 26 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 16 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 16 Feb 2012 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 198 times in the last few years