LOGITECH RECRUITMENT LTD.



Last updated 27 June 2020
Legal registered address
NOTARIES HOUSE CHAPEL STREET EXETER ENGLAND EX1 1AJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£3.97k
Current assets
£419.43k
Fixed assets
£4.32k
Current creditors
£98.85k
Shareholders funds
£324.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06779345
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO FRILLS RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED30 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/1923 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

27/06/1927 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 29/09/2018 TO 28/09/2018

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company