LOGO BARRIER MATS LIMITED

Address

LOGO BARRIER MATS LIMITED
NEWFIELD LANE FARM
NEWFIELD LANE
SHEFFIELD
S17 3DA
Phone: 07748 117 161
Phone: 0114 235 6602
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09068342
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brailsford
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Burgon
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARTIFICIAL LAWNS SHEFFIELD LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 21 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 16 Dec 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years