LOGWIN AIR + OCEAN UK LIMITED

Address

LOGWIN AIR + OCEAN UK LIMITED
6 - 9 THE SQUARE THE SQUARE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1FW
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01602824
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£860,000.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Bulfield
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIRKART GLOBISTICS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2008
BIRKART INTERNATIONAL FORWARDING LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

CAPITAL PLACE 120 BATH ROAD
HARLINGTON
MIDDLESEX
UB3 5AN
Changed 24 Mar 2015

1 BETAM ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 1SR
Changed 21 Mar 2013

BIRKART HOUSE
STONEFIELD WAY
SOUTH RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 0JY
Changed 25 Apr 2002

NATIONWIDE HOUSE
11 THE PAVEMENT
POPES LANE
LONDON W5
Changed 18 Aug 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 11 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years