LOLLIPOP CHILDRENS PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2013

Address

LOLLIPOP CHILDRENS PRODUCTS LIMITED
INSOL HOUSE 39
STATION ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AP
(794 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03713144
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£18,000.00 on 22 Mar 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2010
Filed on:
22 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Hughes
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Heidi Orrell
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Scambler
22 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elizabeth Scambler
3 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OATLEY DARWENT LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

69 HIGH STREET
BIDEFORD
DEVON
EX39 2AT
Changed 19 Apr 2011

BOSIGRAN FARM
PENDEEN
PENZANCE
CORNWALL TR20 8YX
Changed 11 Jul 2006

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 17 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lollipopchildrensproducts.co.uk
www.lollipopchildrensproducts.com
www.lollipopchildrensproducts.clothing
www.lollipopchildrensproducts.net
www.lollipopchildrensproducts.org
www.lollipopchildrensproducts.org.uk
www.lollipopchildrensproducts.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 30 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 17 Aug 2009 6
29 Feb 2008 3 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 24 Oct 2007 8
28 Feb 2006 16 Jun 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years