LOMBARDI ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

LOMBARDI ASSOCIATES LIMITED
6 ST. COLME STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AD
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431955
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £90,272 £144,184
Debtors: £152,050 £97,489
Creditors due within one year: £40,838 £45,731
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £201,484 £195,942
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £202,214
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Lombardi
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paolo Lombardi
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LISTER SQUARE (NO. 120) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
QUARTERMILE TWO 2 LISTER SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9GL
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lombardiassociates.co.uk
www.lombardiassociates.net
www.lombardiassociat.es
www.lombardiassociates.and
www.lombardiassociates.org
www.lombardiassociates.active
www.lombardiassociates.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 30 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years