LONDON AND OVERSEAS TRADING LTD.



Legal registered address
20 Ventnor Drive London N20 8BP

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£106.22k
Fixed assets
£47
Current creditors
£5.27k
Shareholders funds
£100.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01397028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2020

Next statement due by 18 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAVEMEAD LIMITED31 December 1979
CAPITAL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED20 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

07/12/197 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

13/12/1813 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LONDON AND OVERSEAS TRADING LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company