LONDON CHEMICAL EXPORTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

LONDON CHEMICAL EXPORTS LIMITED
APEX YARD
29-35 LONG LANE
LONDON
SE1 4PL
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04213384
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
4 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2011
Filed on:
28 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bloggs
30 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Bloggs
8 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 14TH NOVEMBER 2001 - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2004
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2003
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
GENERAL CHARGE OF RECEIVABLES AND CONTRACT RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

A&M CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

APEX YARD
29-35 LONG LANE
LONDON
SE1 4PL
Changed 8 Jun 2007

17 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4SQ
Changed 24 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonchemicalexports.co.uk
www.londonchemicalexports.com
www.londonchemicalexports.services
www.londonchemicalexports.net
www.londonchemicalexports.org
www.londonchemicalexports.org.uk
www.londonchemicalexports.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 4 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 3 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 5 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 26 Nov 2008 5
30 Jun 2007 15 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years