LONDON CITY AIRPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
London City Airport City Aviation House Royal Docks London E16 2PB

Company number
01963361
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLINTMAIN LIMITED18 February 1986
EAST LONDON STOLPORT LIMITED13 October 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LUKE ERIK BUGEJA

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MELVYN EWELL

View Document

09/05/189 May 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DAVID STANTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company