LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND LAW LIMITED

Company number 04674824



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
STATION HOUSE 11-13 MASONS AVENUE WEALDSTONE HARROW MIDDLESEX ENGLAND HA3 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH WEST LONDON COLLEGE OF LAW LIMITED27 January 2005
MIDDLESEX COLLEGE OF LAW LIMITED26 September 2015
MIDDLESEX COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND LAW LIMITED14 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£683
Current assets
£155.92k
Fixed assets
£12.59k
Current creditors
£73.16k
Shareholders funds
£95.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company