LONDON COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES LTD

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2009

Address

LONDON COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES LTD
160-170 CANNON STREET ROAD
LONDON
E1 2LH
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04467718
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
29 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2007
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Previous Company Names

BRITANNIA COLLEGE OF I.T. & MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

99 KATHERINE ROAD
EAST HAM
LONDON
E6 1EW
Changed 3 Aug 2006

13 ELEZEBETH ROAD
EASTHAM
LONDON
E6 1BW
Changed 13 Dec 2004

89 BICKERSTETH ROAD
LONDON
SW17 9SH
Changed 23 Aug 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 1 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londoncollegeofmanagementsciences.co.uk
www.lcoms.co.uk
www.londoncollegeofmanagementsciences.com
www.lcoms.net
www.londoncollegeofmanagementsciences.education
www.lcoms.org.uk
www.lcoms.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 1 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 5 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 22 Feb 2005 8
30 Jun 2003 22 Feb 2005 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years