LONDON COMMUNITY FINANCE LIMITED

Address

LONDON COMMUNITY FINANCE LIMITED
3 GEORGE MEWS
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6JA
Phone: 020 8366 8244
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794406
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bishop
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Folkes
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Lovell
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrzej Warhaftig
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH LONDON COMMUNITY FINANCE
Changed 29 May 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londoncommunityfinance.services
www.londoncommunityfinance.financial
www.londoncommunityfinance.insure
www.londoncommunity.finance
www.londoncommunityfinance.net
www.londoncommunityfinance.fund
www.londoncommunityfinance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 14 Feb 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years