LONDON COUNTIES ANIMAL RESCUE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

LONDON COUNTIES ANIMAL RESCUE LIMITED
10 TUDOR PARADE, HIGH ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RM6 6PS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06801976
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
26 Jan 2012
Filed on:
9 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2012
Filed on:
27 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terrance Bear
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Susan Watson
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

L.C ANIMAL RESCUE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2011
LAST CHANCE ANIMAL RESCUE LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O REAR OF
REAR OF 1-6 BROADWAY PARADE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 4RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2011

38 THE MALL
ST LEONARDS HAMLET
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1FS
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Jan 2012 9 Nov 2012 10
26 Jan 2011 25 Jan 2012 12
26 Jan 2010 11 Jan 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years