LONDON & COUNTRY MORTGAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beazer House Lower Bristol Road Bath Avon BA2 3BA

Company number
01988608
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINCOLN'S INN MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED19 January 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with updates

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewCancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-04-29

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewCancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-04-29

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewCancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-03-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company