LONDON EMBLEM LIMITED

Company number 04696549



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
7A AVONCROFT ROAD STOKE HEATH BROMSGROVE ENGLAND B60 4NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2019

Next statement due by 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON EMBLEM PLC14 March 2003
MARKSPELL PLC16 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14View PDF
13/06/1413 June 2014Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
19/11/1319 November 2013CURREXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/06/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company