HORIZON REFURBISHMENT LIMITED

Address

HORIZON REFURBISHMENT LIMITED
BANK CHAMBERS
1-3 WOODFORD AVENUE
GANTS HILL ILFORD
ESSEX IG2 6UF
Classification: Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05254309
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
3 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Ferguson
8 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Hancock
8 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicola Hancock
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LONDON & ESSEX INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.horizonrefurbishment.com
www.horizonrefurbishment.org
www.horizonrefurbishment.org.uk
www.horizonrefurbishment.construction
www.horizonrefurbishment.net
www.horizonrefurbishment.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
3 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 19 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 15 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 28 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names