LONDON FAST FOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

LONDON FAST FOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
147 PRAED STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 3RL
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06984920
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Farris Alnaqeeb
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hamed Al-naqeeb
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hamed Al-naqeeb
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gerald Lane
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOURANT PROPERTY TRUSTEES LTD AND MOURANT & CO TRUSTEES LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2012
BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITED AND WGTC NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2012
DYNAMOROS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2010

Previous Company Names

FRIAR 104 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

147 147 PRAED STREET
LONDON
W2 3RL
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Nov 2017

147 147 PRAED STREET
LONDON
W2 3RL
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2017

71-75 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
Changed 13 Nov 2017

84 FRIAR LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6ED
Changed 19 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years