LONDON GENERAL LIFE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02443666



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
TWENTY KINGSTON ROAD KINGSTON ROAD STAINES-UPON-THAMES SURREY ENGLAND TW18 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMBINED LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED4 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 201929/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 4050000View PDF
19/08/1919 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICARDO JESUS MORALES-GOMEZ / 31/07/2019View PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JOHN CARTER / 23/05/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company