LONDON HOUSE (ASKAM) LIMITED

Company number 06482778



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
LONDON HOUSE 90 DUDDON ROAD ASKAM IN FURNESS CUMBRIA LA16 7FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENDIME LTD7 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
25/01/1925 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£13.83k
Fixed assets
£11.77k
Current creditors
£21.49k
Shareholders funds
£4.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company