LONDON HOUSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
CCW RECOVERY SOLUTIONS 4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS ENGLAND TN1 1EE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2014
Cash in bank
£18.11k
Current assets
£145.86k
Current creditors
£225.28k
Shareholders funds
£104.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03042243
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

80300 - Investigation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON HOUSE (SERVICES) LIMITED6 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/169 November 2016COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/11/168 November 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

08/11/168 November 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/11/168 November 2016EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

05/10/165 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/10/2016 FROM
500 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2BE
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company