LONDON ISLAMIC INVESTMENT BANK LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

LONDON ISLAMIC INVESTMENT BANK LTD
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34
NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
(1,413 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04616011
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£106,000.00 on 30 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2011
Filed on:
30 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Jul 2014

LONDON ISLAMIC INVESTMENT BANK LTD (Company Number 04616011 ) Registered office: MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ Principal trading address: Talbot House, 8-9 Talbot Court, London EC3V 0BP Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding-up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Liquidator. The meetings will be held at MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ on 15 September 2014 at 10.00 am (members) and 10.15 am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidator at MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of appointment: 2 March 2012. Office Holder details: Paul Michael Davis, (IP No. 7805) of MHA MacIntyre Hudson, New Bridge Street House, 30-34 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6BJ. Further details contact: Paul Michael Davis, Tel: 0207 429 4188. Alternative contact name: Billy Slater, Email: Billy.slater@mhllp.co.uk Paul Michael Davis, Liquidator 17 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Ball
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Cpa Audit Corporate Services Limited
21 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRADIENT ADVISORY LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2008
ASCENT ADVISORY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2003
BADMAN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O PB JACKSON NORTON LLP
7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE
69 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1QS
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2012

TALBOT HOUSE 8-9 TALBOT COURT
LONDON
EC3V 0BP
Changed 21 Feb 2012

PEEK HOUSE
20 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1AL
Changed 28 Aug 2008

PEEL HOUSE
20 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1AL
Changed 21 Feb 2007

LOCKSLEY HALL
TENNYSONS LANE
HASLEMERE
SURREY GU27 3AF
Changed 3 Feb 2007

PEEK HOUSE
20 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1AL
Changed 27 Nov 2006

39 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3NU
Changed 11 Aug 2005

1 FARM OFFICE LOWER FARM
CHISBURY
MARLBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE SN8 3JA
Changed 10 Feb 2005

THE QUADRANT 118 LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON
SURREY KT2 6QJ
Changed 4 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonislamicinvestmentbank.co.uk
www.londonislamicinvestmentbank.com
www.londonislamicinvestmentbank.org.uk
www.londonislamicinvestmentbank.org
www.londonislamicinvestmentbank.net
www.londonislamicinvestmentbank.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 4 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 25 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 25 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years