LONDON KARATE LIMITED

Address

LONDON KARATE LIMITED
116 CARDINAL AVENUE
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 5SA
Classification:

Performing arts

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04339033
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £13,630 £13,781 £14,090
Debtors: £1 £15,854
Creditors due within one year: £19,902 £22,817 £50,791
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,422 -£7,185 -£19,362
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £70,614 £75,069 £67,638
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annabelle Horsfall
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Horsfall
12 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alexander Horsfall
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBIN HORSFALL LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

SUITE F1 KEBBELL HOUSE DELTA GAIN
GIBBS COUCH CARPENDERS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5EF
Changed 15 Jan 2013

BEWELL HOUSE
BEWELL STREET
HEREFORD
HR4 0BA
Changed 22 Jan 2010

COMMERCIAL CHAMBERS, COMMERCIAL
ROAD, HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR1 2BP
Changed 26 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonkarate.and
www.londonkarate.art
www.londonkarate.active
www.londonkarate.sport
www.londonkarate.sports
www.londonkarate.arte
www.londonkarate.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years