LONDON LANE LIMITED

Address

LONDON LANE LIMITED
71 BROOKE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N16 7RD
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171913
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £12,043 £14,323
Debtors: £8,652 £9,095
Creditors due within one year: £5,438
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,257 £23,418
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,019
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,257 £18,399
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,257 £18,399
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Lawton
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROSPERO'S ARIEL LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

FLAT 13 ROMAN APARTMENTS
1 SILESIA BUIDINGS
LONDON
E8 3PX
Changed 1 Jun 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 2 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 12 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 24 Oct 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years