SWITCHBOARD LGBT +

Address

SWITCHBOARD LGBT +
130 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 6DL
(373 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02098685
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1987 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £124,012 £120,299
Debtors: £8,835 £4,104
Creditors due within one year: £1,997 £2,760
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £130,850 £121,643
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £241,042 £236,752
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 354 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Adams
25 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Adam Beral
18 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jenny Boyns
18 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alexander Campbell
23 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Campbell
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Davis
19 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Davis
29 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Vishal Desai
14 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Richard Desmond
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ella Goschalk
14 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Joseph Lee
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Maher
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nuala O'sullivan
18 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mohamad Rahman
14 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
David Simpson
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kenneth Smailes
19 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Smith
18 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Thatcher
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ruth Turner
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Natasha Walker
18 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Zacaroli
14 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON LESBIAN AND GAY SWITCHBOARD
Changed 11 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

C/O BUZZACOTT
12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 7 Feb 2011

C/O BEVAN KIDWELL
113-117 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 3BX
Changed 8 Aug 2007

C/O HAYNES PHILLIPS SOLICITORS
113-117 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 3BX
Changed 10 Jan 2007

73 FARRINGDON ROAD
C/O HAYNES PHILLIPS SOLICITORS
LONDON
EC1M 3JQ
Changed 10 May 2006

C/O KALTONS SOLICITORS
9 WHITE LION STREET
LONDON
N1 9PD
Changed 1 Jul 2003

42B INDEPENDENT PLACE
SHACKLEWELL LANE
LONDON
E8 2HE
Changed 24 Jan 2002

C/O J P MALNICK & CO
292-293 UPPER STREET
LONDON
N1 2TU
Changed 31 May 1998

60 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON W1V 2BA
Changed 10 Jan 1993

5 CALEDONIAN ROAD
LONDON
N1
Changed 27 Apr 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £30,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
354 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 73 times in the last few years