LONDON & METROPOLITAN RECYCLING LIMITED

Address

LONDON & METROPOLITAN RECYCLING LIMITED
FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
(1,300 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07415755
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£1,300.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £15,847 £300
Debtors: £17,379
Creditors due within one year: £134,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£90,189 £300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £712 £300
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

5 Jul 2017

LONDON & METROPOLITAN RECYCLING LIMITED (Company Number 07415755) Registered office: 5-7 Cranwood Street, LONDON, EC1V 9EE

15 Jun 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 3549 of 2017 In the Matter of LONDON & METROPOLITAN RECYCLING LIMITED (Company Number 07415755) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07415755, of ,Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London, EC1V 9EE, presented on 10 May 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 26 June 2017 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 23 June 2017 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589216 . (Ref SLR1910608/Z.) 14 June 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

International Registrars Limited
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Legate
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIBERTY LEASING PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

L & M SKIPS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

20 BUSBY PLACE
LONDON
NW5 2SR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonnmetropolitanrecycling.co.uk
www.londonandmetropolitanrecycling.co.uk
www.londonmetropolitanrecycling.co.uk
www.londonmetropolitanrecycling.com
www.londonnmetropolitanrecycling.com
www.londonandmetropolitanrecycling.com
www.londonnmetropolitanrecycling.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 19 Mar 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 22 Jun 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years