LONDON-MONTILA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

LONDON-MONTILA LIMITED
311 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 1AH
(469 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05465174
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2010
Filed on:
29 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

LONDON-MONTILLA LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

THE LOUNGE
1-2 WHITE HORSE HILL
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 6DG
Changed 14 Jul 2011

182 ROCHESTER DRIVE
BEXLEY
KENT DA5 1QG
Changed 21 Feb 2006

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
Changed 10 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 25 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 27 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 31 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 22 Nov 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years