LONDON MUSICI

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

LONDON MUSICI
I REEF HOUSE
CORAL ROW
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW11 3UF
Phone: 07976 902 175
Phone: 0121 667 1196
Phone: 01221 961 554
Phone: 01241 461 083
Phone: 0118 433 8839
Web:
Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02581100
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Previous Company Names

LONDON MUSICI LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 1992

Previous Addresses

1 REEF HOUSE
CORAL ROW
LONDON
SW11 3UF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2010

5 CALICO ROW PLANTATION WHARF
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 3YH
Changed 29 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2008 FROM
3RD FLOOR, 30 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2008 FROM
C/O FINANCIAL RISK
MANAGEMENT LTD
3RD FLOOR 15 ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6AH
Changed 11 Apr 2008

22 SAINT ALBANS ROAD
LONDON
NW5 1RD
Changed 17 May 2004

5 GREAT COLLEGE STREET
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
W1P 3SJ
Changed 3 Aug 2001

48 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3DS
Changed 17 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.londonmusici.co.uk
www.londonmusici.active
www.londonmusici.and
www.londonmusici.arte
www.londonmusici.org.uk
www.londonmusici.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 12 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 12 Mar 2008 24
31 Mar 2005 8 Nov 2006 20
31 Mar 2004 22 Mar 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years