LONDON PHONES LIMITED



Last updated 9 May 2021
Legal registered address
THE PLAZA 535 KINGS ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW10 0SZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£160.46k
Current assets
£960.03k
Fixed assets
£8.22k
Current creditors
£852.09k
Shareholders funds
£125.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00903206
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANCROFT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED4 March 2020
CONOSCO COMMUNICATIONS LTD3 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2128 April 2021STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

28/04/2128 April 2021APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDERS REEVES

View Document

14/04/2114 April 2021DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BENEDICT THOMAS STEUART GLADSTONE / 14/04/2021

View Document

08/04/218 April 2021NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CONOSCO HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

08/04/218 April 2021CESSATION OF CONOSCO GROUP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company