LONDON PHOTOGRAPHIC AWARDS LIMITED

Company number 03201461



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
23 ROEHAMPTON LANE LONDON SW15 5LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2014

Next statement due by 18 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K.O.C. LIMITED25 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014View PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual return made up to 21 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/07/1329 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2013 FROM
BRITANNIA CHAMBERS
181-185 HIGH STREET
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 4BH
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Current assets
£6.02k
Fixed assets
£716
Current creditors
£80.30k
Shareholders funds
£-73.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company