LONDON PLACE HOMES LTD

Address

LONDON PLACE HOMES LTD
SUITE 15
2 MOUNT SION
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN1 1UE
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07912103
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £10,528 £15,835
Debtors: £571,422
Creditors due within one year: £141,906 £116,444 £19,770
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,250,044 £689,391 -£19,770
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,291,695 £589,653
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£39,465 £101,964 -£19,389
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£39,465 £101,964 -£19,389
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Hill
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLDENTREE FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Jul 2014
GOLDENTREE FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 8 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

STONEFORTH LTD
Changed 13 Nov 2012
STONEFORTH ENVIRONMENTAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER SUITE 7 AIRPORT HOUSE
PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
CRO 0XZ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 May 2016

LYDMORE HOUSE ST ANNS FORT
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 2EU
Changed 15 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years