LONDON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hampden House 76 Durham Road London United Kingdom SW20 0TL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£111.59k
Current assets
£7.66m
Fixed assets
£5.55m
Current creditors
£5.02m
Shareholders funds
£3.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01968231
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2021

Next statement due by 12 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVOYNORTH LIMITED30 December 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-29 with no updates

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Registration of charge 019682310038, created on 2021-08-06

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Registration of charge 019682310039, created on 2021-08-06

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

29/10/2029 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company